Mercure Hotel Duisburg City
Rooms
1 Room, 1 Adult, 0 Children
Rooms
-
1
+
Adults
/Room
-
1
+
Children
/Room
-
0
+
Adults
Children

Free WiFi Air Conditioning
Book with Best Price Guarantee!

Mercure Hotel Duisburg City

Landfermannstraße 20
47051 Duisburg
Germany
T: +49 203 300 030
h0743@accor.com

All Rooms

Choose the appropriate room type for your stay

Location & Directions

How to get to the hotel & hot spots nearby

Gift Shop

Give a joy with hotel gift vouchers

Reviews

What guests tell about the hotel

Book Now
Offers

Meetings, conferences & festivities in Duisburg


MEETINGS IN DUISBURG

Give your business or private events an optimal framework: The five meeting and function rooms at the business and conference hotel Mercure Duisburg meet latest standards in technology and service. Each meeting room is equipped with air-conditioning and free WiFi to enable quick contact to the outside. Natural daylight contributes to the pleasant atmosphere. The flexibly designed space can accommodate up to 190 participants. Regardless of whether you are planning a business or private event – The qualified banquet team can help you and your guests any time with advice and practical help. Ask today for your individual quote. You will receive your offer usually within 24 hours. To your request for a meeting or event at the Mercure Hotel Duisburg we usually respond with in individual offer within 24 hours.

Features


N
6 MEETING & CONFERENCE ROOM HOSTING UP TO 190 PEOPLE
N
FREE WIFI
N
NATURAL DAYLIGHT
N
AIR-CONDITIONING
N
COMPLIANT TO THE PHARMA INDUSTRY’S CODE OF CONDUCT
N
SCREEN
N
PROJECTOR
N
FLIP CHART

Conference Rooms


Conference rooms CinemaClassroomBanquet U-Shape Area in m²
Euro Gate 120707050128
Five Boats 7050503076
Five Boats+Euro Gate 19014012080204
Hansegracht 3520202046
Marientor3616151636
Schwanentor 3616151636
Bistro 100606030120

Ask Our Experts

T: +49 203 30003-668
F: +49 203 30003-555