Loading...
Mercure Hotel Duisburg City
Rooms
1 Room, 1 Adult, 0 Children
Rooms
-
1
+
Adults
/Room
-
1
+
Children
/Room (Age 0-17)
-
0
+
Adults
Children

Free WiFi Best Rate Guarantee

Meetings & Events

at Mercure Hotel Duisburg

Meetings & Events

at Mercure Hotel Duisburg

Meetings, conferences & festivities in Duisburg


Meetings in Duisburg

Give your business or private events an optimal framework: The five meeting and function rooms at the business and conference hotel Mercure Duisburg meet latest standards in technology and service. Each meeting room is equipped with air-conditioning and free WiFi to enable quick contact to the outside. Natural daylight contributes to the pleasant atmosphere. The flexibly designed space can accommodate up to 190 participants. Regardless of whether you are planning a business or private event – The qualified banquet team can help you and your guests any time with advice and practical help. Ask today for your individual quote. You will receive your offer usually within 24 hours. To your request for a meeting or event at the Mercure Hotel Duisburg we usually respond with in individual offer within 24 hours.

Features


N

6 meeting & conference room hosting up to 190 people

N

Free WiFi

N

Natural daylight

N

Air-conditioning

N

Compliant to the pharma industry's code of conduct

N

Screen

N

Screen

N

Projector

N

Flip chart

Overview Conference Rooms


Conference rooms CinemaClassroomBanquet U-Shape Area in m²
Euro Gate120707050128
Five Boats7050503076
Five Boats+Euro Gate 1901401208080
Ehrenbreitstein 1+2+3120808040167
Hansegracht3520202046
Marientor3616151636
Schwanentor3616151636
Bistro10060603036

Ask Our Experts

T: 0203 30003-668
F: 0203 30003-555