Mercure Hotel Duisburg City
Rooms
1 Room, 1 Adult, 0 Children
Rooms
-
1
+
Adults
/Room
-
1
+
Children
/Room
-
0
+
Adults
Children

Free WiFi Air Conditioning
Book with Best Price Guarantee!

Mercure Hotel Duisburg City

Landfermannstraße 20
47051 Duisburg
Germany
T: +49 203 300 030
frontoffice@mercureduisburg.com

All Rooms

Choose the appropriate room type for your stay

Location & Directions

How to get to the hotel & hot spots nearby

Gift Shop

Give a joy with hotel gift vouchers

Reviews

What guests tell about the hotel

Duisburg Conference Hotel

Meetings, conferences & events in Duisburg

More info

All event rooms are air-conditioned and offer free Wi-Fi for quick external communication. Natural daylight contributes to a pleasant atmosphere. The flexible room arrangements can accommodate up to 190 participants.

Whether you are planning a business or private event, our qualified banquet team is always on hand to assist you and your guests. Inquire today for your personalized offer. You will typically receive your quote within 24 hours.

Features

  • 6 meeting & event rooms for up to 190 people
  • Free WLAN
  • Daylight
  • Air conditioning
  • Pharmacode compliant
  • Screen
  • Beamer
  • Flipchart

Room capacities

Conference rooms CinemaClassroomBanquet U-Shape Area in m²
Euro Gate 120707050128
Five Boats 7050503076
Five Boats+Euro Gate 19014012080204
Hansegracht 3520202046
Marientor3616151636
Schwanentor 3616151636
Bistro 100606030120

Meeting Request

Enquire about meetings & conferences at the Mercure Hotel Duisburg City now without obligation

Are you planning an event and want to make a non-binding inquiry? Use our inquiry form and submit your request to us in just three easy steps.

In addition to the straightforward inquiry process, benefit from other features, such as the upload function for adding personal sketches, forms, etc.

Do you have any questions?

We will be happy to inform you personally about the details.

T: +49 203 30003-668
bankett@mercureduisburg.com

Photos from the conference hotel Duisburg

Experience for yourself the stylish and cozy atmosphere of our conference rooms at the Mercure Hotel Duisburg City! We look forward to assisting you in implementing your event plans.